MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T Switch

Access stock, delivery and price for MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T Switch with MOXA. MOXA, EDS-408A-SS-SC-T, MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T, , MOXA , EDS-408A-SS-SC-T , MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T , Switch
Please ask for offer: info@imtekmuhendislik.com
Product number EDS-408A-SS-SC-T
Producer MOXA
Artikelnummer EDS-408A-SS-SC-T

Description: EDS-408A-SS-SC-T ( MOXA )

MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T Switch



Product Name: MOXA EDS-408A-SS-SC-T Switch
Product Brand: MOXA
Product Code: EDS-408A-SS-SC-T
Product Artikel: EDS-408A-SS-SC-T
Ethernet Interface 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)   EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: 8 EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 6 EDS-408A-3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/3S-SC-48/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 5 All models support: Auto negotiation speed Full/Half duplex mode Auto MDI/MDI-X connection 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)   EDS-408A-MM-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 2 EDS-408A-3M-SC Series: 3 EDS-408A-1M2S-SC Series: 1 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)   EDS-408A-MM-ST Series: 2 EDS-408A-3M-ST Series: 3 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)   EDS-408A-SS-SC/1M2S-SC Series: 2 EDS-408A-2M1S-SC Series: 1 EDS-408A-3S-SC/3S-SC-48 Series: 3 Standards   IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX IEEE 802.3x for flow control IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol Optical Fiber   Optical Fiber   Read more Ethernet Software Features Filter   802.1Q VLAN, GMRP, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2, Port-based VLAN Industrial Protocols   EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP, EDS-408A-PN Series: PROFINET IO Device (Slave) Management   Back Pressure Flow Control, BOOTP, DHCP Option 66/67/82, DHCP Server/Client, Flow control, IPv4/IPv6, LLDP, Port Mirror, RARP, RMON, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP MIB   Bridge MIB, Ethernet-like MIB, MIB-II, P-BRIDGE MIB, RMON MIB Groups 1, 2, 3, 9, RSTP MIB Redundancy Protocols   RSTP, STP, Turbo Chain, Turbo Ring v1/v2 Time Management   NTP Server/Client, SNTP Switch Properties IGMP Groups   256 MAC Table Size   8 K Max. No. of VLANs   64 Packet Buffer Size   1 Mbits Priority Queues   4 VLAN ID Range   VID 1 to 4094 Serial Interface Console Port   RS-232 (TxD, RxD, GND), 10-pin RJ45 (19200, n, 8, 1) DIP Switch Configuration Ethernet Interface   Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve