Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector

Access stock, delivery and price for Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector with Hirschmann. Hirschmann, M-FAST, Hirschmann M-FAST, SFP-SM/LC, Hirschmann SFP-SM/LC, M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
Please ask for offer: info@imtekmuhendislik.com
Product number M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector
Producer Hirschmann

Description: M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector ( Hirschmann )

Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector



Product Name: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector
Product Brand: Hirschmann
Product Code: M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector
Product Artikel: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC 943866-001 Connector
Type: M-FAST SFP-SM/LC Description: SFP Fiberoptic Fast-Ethernet Transceiver SM Part Number: 943 866-001 Port type and quantity: 1 x 100 Mbit/s with LC connector Network size - length of cable Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm: 0 - 25 km (Link Budget at 1310 nm = 0 - 13 dB; A = 0.4 dB/km, D = 3,5 ps/(nm*km)) Power requirements Operating Voltage: power supply via the switch Power consumption: 1 W Software Diagnostics: Optical input and output power, transceiver temperature Ambient conditions MTBF (Telecordia SR-332 Issue 3) @ 25°C: 652 Years Operating temperature: 0-+60 °C Storage/transport temperature: -40-+85 °C Relative humidity (non-condensing): 5-95 % Mechanical construction Dimensions (WxHxD): 20 mm x 18 mm x 50 mm Weight: 34 g Mounting: SFP slot Protection class: IP20 Mechanical stability IEC 60068-2-6 vibration: 1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min IEC 60068-2-27 shock: 15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks EMC interference immunity EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD): 6 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field: 10 V/m (80-1000 MHz) EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst): 2 kV power line, 1 kV data line EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage: power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity: 3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz) EMC emitted immunity EN 55022: EN 55022 Class A FCC CFR47 Part 15: FCC 47CFR Part 15, Class A Approvals Safety of information technology equipment: EN60950 Hazardous locations: depending on deployed switch Shipbuilding: depending on deployed switch Similar Products We Offer: